Companies/Organizations Represented in 2019

November 7 - 10, 2021 | Atlanta, Georgia

Sign up for updates


Companies and Organizations Represented in 2019*

*2020 was a virtual event


 

ABTCP
ADH
AirStream Systems Inc.
Allnorth Americas
Alloy Cladding Company
AMEC Foster Wheeler
American Forest & Paper Assn.
AMS – Applied Material Solutions
Andritz Inc.
Andritz Oy
Anheuser-Busch
AR Metallizing Ltd.
Arkema Inc.
ATD Pressure Gas System
Babcock & Wilcox
BiotechnologyBTG Americas
BTG Inc.
Buckman
CDG Engineers
ChemTreat Inc.
CLEAN CHEMISTRY
Clyde Bergemann, Inc.
Columbia Pulp
Corrosion Probe Inc.
CQ Strategy Ltd.
Daio Paper Corporation
Detroit Stoker Company
DMSI/T5 Group LLC
Dos Santos International
DuBois Chemicals
Dynamis
Econotech Services Ltd.
Enero Solutions
Enginomix
Event Capture Systems Inc.
Evergreen Engineering Inc.
Evergreen Packaging
Fatigue Technology
FCT Combustion
FCT International
Felker Brothers
Fibria Celulose
Fisher International
FITNIR Analyzers Inc
Fives Pillard
Fives Pillars
FPInnovations



Fusion Integrated Solutions
Future Bridge Consulting Services LLC
GE Digital
Genera Inc.
Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia-Pacific Corporation
Graphic Packaging
GrayMatter
Green Bay Packaging
HarbisonWalker International
Head Engineering AB
Hood Container Corporation
Houghton Cascade Holdings LLC
HurterConsult Inc.
Idaho National Laboratory
IGS
Independent Project Analysis
InEight
Integrated Global Services
Integrated Project Services, LLC
International Paper
Jacobs Engineering
Jansen Combustion & Boiler Tech. Inc.
John Crane
Kaplan Consulting, LLC
KapStone Paper & Packaging
KBR
Kemira Chemicals
KFS
Kiewit
Kiewit Energy Group Inc.
Kiewit Industrial Engineering
Klabin
K-Patents Oy
LDX Solutions
Lincoln University
Marley Engineering Group, Inc.
Maverick Applied Science
McFarlen Engineering Ltd.
Mercer Peace River
Merichem Company
Metrohm USA
METSO
Metso Minerals Industries Inc.
Milhous Company
MOORIM P&P
Nalco Company

National Silicates
NCASI
Nippon Paper Industries Co., Ltd.
Noram Engineering and Constructors Ltd.
North Carolina State University
Nouryon Pulp and Performance Chemicals
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
O’Neal Inc.
OpTest Equipment Inc.
Packaging Corporation of America
Parker Rogers LLC
PF Design Lab
Probiotic Solutions
Process Innovations
Process Solutions Group
Purolite
Refratechnik North America, Inc.
Resco Products Inc.
Resolute Forest Products
Sandvik Materials Technology Deutschland GmbH
Sappi North America
Schmidt + Clemens GmbH + Co. KG
SharpConsultant
Sim Agro Inc.
Smurfit Kappa
Solenis
Solvay Specialty Polymers
South Eastern Finland University of Applied Sciences (XAMK)
State Key Laboratory of Pulp & Paper Engineering, SCUT, China
Stress Engineering Services
Sumitomo Drive Technologies
SUNY - ESFSUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
Sustainable Fiber Technologies
Sustana Fiber
Technische Universität Darmstadt
Texo Consulting and Controls
Thiele Kaolin Company
Toihan
TRC Environmental Corporation
Unitherm Cemco Feuerungsanlagen GmbH
University of Georgia
University of Maine
University of Toronto
USDA Forest Products Laboratory
Valmet
WestRock